collections
Emerging Hairdresser of the Year finalist 2015

Wei Jiang - Buoy Wellington

New Creative Force Finalist 2015

Kaleb Prichard - Dharma Auckland

New Creative Force Finalist 2015

Nicole Gordon - Dharma Auckland

Michael Beel - Buoy Wellington

Danny Pato - D & M Ponsonby

Jock Robson - Dharma Auckland

Sara Allsop - Dharma Auckland

Tony Wilson - Raven Epsom

Kylie Hayes - Moha Dunedin

Bobohizan

Damien Rinaldo, Boris the Cuttery Adelaide

Frank Apostolopolous - Biba Melbourne

Emiliano Vitale - é Salon Sydney

Caterina Di Biase - Heading Out Hair & Beauty Melbourne

Candy

Steff Tanian - Chumba Concept Salon Melbourne

Carla Orsi - Rokk Ebony Melbourne

Tahlya Loveday - TONI&GUY Paddington

Rachel Vitullo - Joey Scandizzo Salon Melbourne

Melvin Royce Lane - Mieka Hairdressing - Melbourne

Kristy Furniss - Fruition Hair Brisbane

UM Collection

Jules Tognini - AKA togninis, Brisbane

Mr Vivienne  - The Collection

Craig Smith - Fruition Hair, Brisbane

Reveal

Freda Rossidis - Cast Salon Melbourne

Adrian Barclay - Venom Invercargill

Odyssey

Beck Carroll, Jo Bellamy Hairdressers Sydney

Pre-Raphaelite

Nadine Johns-Alcock - Rokstar Hair Brisbane

Strong Elements

The Art of Hair Artistic team - Sydney

Vintage Vogue

 Rebecca Hubbard - Dextress Hair, Brisbane

CUT: a celebration of the haircut

Dee Parker - Wieselmann of Toorak, Melbourne.

Purity

Errol Douglas - Errol Douglas Salon, London

Duality

Belinda Keeley - Chumba Salon Melbourne

Eastern Spirit

Caterina Dibiase - Heading Out Hair & Beauty Melbourne

Camorra Widow

Danny Pato - d&m hairdressing Ponsonby Auckland

Nadine Johns-Alcock - Rokstar Hair Brisbane

Classique collection

Lorna Evans - Zumay Melbourne

The Veil

Carole Haddad - Corcorz Hair, Brisbane

Kooky

Tracey Hughes - Mieka Hairdressing, Australia

Gallo Hair - Sydney, Australia

Cotton Pink

Milica Maksimovic - Shishalica, Belgrade Serbia

Midnight Collection

Nick Malenko and Ashley James Gamble - Royston Blythe, London

 New Zealand Hairdresser Of THe Year 2011

Sara Allsop - Dharma Auckland

 Australian Hairdresser Of The Year 2011

Jayne Wild - Wild Life Hair

Finalist Australian Hairdresser Of The Year 2011

Joey Scandizzo - Rokk Ebony, South Yarra

Finalist New Zealand Hairdresser Of THe Year 2011

Danny Pato - D&M Salon Auckland

Finalist New Zealand Hairdresser Of THe Year 2011

Jock Jobson - Dharma Auckland

Finalist New Zealand Hairdresser Of THe Year 2011

Mana Dave - Blaze Auckland

Rosie Collection

Carole Haddad - Corcorz Hair Brisbane

Cybtekk Hair Studio - Gottenburg, Sweden

Electic Dolls

Tsiknaris Hair, Brisbane Australia

Finalist Australian Hairdresser Of The Year 2011

Hilda Santalucia, BIBA South Yarra

‘Avant-garde Hairdresser of the Year’ British Hairdressing Awards

Efi Davies - TONI&GUY Covent Garden London

TOTEM - Winner Best Men's Collection - AIPP Awards Paris

Emiliano Vitale - é SALON Sydney

'Glorious Bastards'

Tara Walker - Mest Hair - Canberra

' Best Mens Collection' british Hairdressing Awards

Jody Taylor - TONI&GUY - Covent Garden London

Quintessentially British Gent

Patrick Forini - TONI&GUY - Sloane Square, London

Allure Collection

Robert Kirby - Sanrizz - London

“Illumination”

Oscar Cullinan - Oscar Oscar Salons Queensland

Adriano Fumo - Essensuals, Borehamwood UK

Allure Collection

Simone Lee - Arousal & Design* - Perth

Leah Dixon - Assembly Hair - Maroochydore, Brisbane

Tracey Hughes - Mieka - Melbourne - Quixotic

Helen Edmondson -Tigerlamb - Brisbane

Sara Allsop - Dharma - Auckland

Emiliano Vitale - e Salon - Sydney - Cinemathique

Kristina Russell - Sable Hair Darlinghurst - Opalessence

Barney Gleeson - Lee Preston Perth - 'Sirens’

Rebecca Woloszek - Lee Preston Perth - Lucid

Craig Skeates - John Morrey Salon - Melbourne

Micheal Beel - Buoy - Wellington

Damien Carney - London - 'Savages'

Damien Carney - London - 'Azure'

Guy Roberts - Vada Auckland

Andre Faiva - Toni&Guy Brisbane -' Down the Hole'

Tracey Hughes - Mieka Salon Melbourne 'Paragon'

Carole Haddad - Corcorz Hair - Brisbane

Lee Preston artistic Team - Perth

Matt Clements - 'Mannequins'

Ozzie Rizzo - London

Ozzie Rizzo - London - Outkast Graffiti

Icons

Klaus Peter Ochs - Paris - 'Icons'

 Asia’s Most Beautiful Hair – Intercoiffure Artistic Team Japan

Intercoiffure Artistic Team - Japan

é salon - Wahroonga - Sydney 'Désir'

Chantilly Collection

Courtney Treyvaud - Meika Salon - Melbourne

Displaced

é Salon - Wahroonga - 'Displaced'

Jim Shaw - essensuals Billericay, Essex UK

Tracey Devine - Angels - Aberdeen UK

Transcendence

é Salon - Wahroonga - 'Transcendence'

Servilles Creative Team - 'Behind Closed Doors'

Vicky Turner

Vicky Turner - Goldsworthys - Cirencester - UK

Dietier Mersmann - Wild Life Hair - Sydney

Fabrik

Jamie Dryden - 'Fabrik'

Noddys On King

Shane Henning - Noddys On King - 'Femme Collection '

Junior 20's-30's

Intercoiffure Oceania 2008 Photographic Awards

Jason Davies - Hairworld - Tauranga

Julia McGrath - Suki Hairdressing - Sydney

Skins Collection

Lee Preston - Perth - Western Australia

Lee Stafford - London - London City and Pink Collections

Miguel IIedo - Vada

Biba Creative Team - 'New York '

Lee Preston - Perth - 'New York Connections'

Once Upon A time

Nicole Corbett - 'Once Upon A time'

Servilles Creative Team - 'Love Me Do Collection'

Pin Up Girls - The Ideal Woman

Sharon Blain - The Art of Hair - Sydney

Adroit

Lee Moran - Sanrizz, London

Austere Collection

Anthony Grant - Sanrizz - London

Chrome

Sharon Cox - Sanrizz - London

Clayton Wheeler - Suki hairdressing - Sydney

Caterina Di Biase - Heading Out Hair & Beauty - Melbourne

Lauren Mitchell - Gastar Hair - Tugun, Gold Coast

Black Velvet Collection
Finalist Australian Hairdresser Of The Year 2011

Frank Apostolopoulos, BIBA Fitzroy

Jim Shaw - essensuals MEN - Billericay Essex UK

AFTER DARK - GOTHIC MEETS VICTORIAN

Sharon Blain - The Art Of Hair - Sydney

Finalist Australian Hairdresser Of The Year 2011

Craig Smith - Fruition Hair, Brisbane

Ann Garrett - Protege Hair Design Auckland