AIPP AWARDS announce 2018-2019 FINALISTS!

AIPP Awards Logo

Congratulations to the New Zealand and Australian finalists in this year’s AIPP Awards! The AIPP Awards 2018-2019 Ceremony will take place during the world’s most renowned hairdressing event, the Alternative Hair Show at The Freemasons’ Hall in Covent Garden, London on Sunday, October 14th.

After receiving 912 hair collections entries from around the world the top 100 finalists are…

BEST COMMERCIAL:

Alain Pereque – Canada
Andrew Jose UK
Bianca Van – Zwieten Netherlands
Blow Hair Salon – Italy
Blur Hairstudio – Netherlands
Candice McKay – South Africa
Chrystofer Benson – USA
Daniel Couch & Ashleigh Maybank Russell Eaton – UK
David Siero – Spain
Guy Kremer – UK
Indira Schauwecker Toni&Guy – UK
Ken Picton – UK
KH Hair – UK
Loic Masurel – France
Petra Mechurova – Czech Republic
Rizos – Spain
Rush Hair – UK
Sara Allsop – New Zealand
Sharon Tranter – USA
Uros Mikic – Australia

BEST AVANTGARDE:

Angelo Seminara – UK
Arjan Bevers – Netherlands
A Ten Studio – China
Brooks & Brooks – USA
Christophe Gaillet – France
Chung-Yang Su Rokk Ebony -Australia
Danny Pato – New Zealand
Fabrice Perissinotto – France
Hermiz Daniel – Australia
Joey Scandizzo – Australia
Kobi Bokshish – Australia
Manuel Mon – Spain
Nancy Martens Avanti Kappers – Netherlands
Natasha King – New Zealand
Sally Brooks – UK
Silas Tsang – Canada
Sylvestre Finold Toni&Guy – UK
Tony Ricci – Canada
Yu Jen Yang Dr. Studio – Taiwan
Zoe Wilde – Australia

BEST COLOR:

Angelo Seminara – UK
Anne Veck – UK
Ceri Cushen & Katy Brereton Metropolis Hairdressing – UK
Chad Demchuk – USA
Christos Michailidis – Greece
Desmond Murray – UK
Errol Douglas – UK
Karine Jackson – UK
Mark Leeson & Richard Darby – UK
Papas and Pace – Australia
Robert Eaton Russell Eaton – UK
Sanja Karasman – Slovenia
Shy + Flo – Switzerland
Stevie English Hair – Australia
The Beauty Underground – USA
Tsiknaris Hair – Australia
Vera Mai Ha & Tiziana Di Marcelli Trevor Sorbie – UK
X-Presion – Spain
XXL Hair – Spain

BEST MEN:

Arjan Bevers – Netherlands
Desmond Murray – UK
Gregson Gastar – Australia
GS Peluqueros – Spain
Hermiz Daniel – Australia
Joffrey Conings – Belgium
Jorge Buccio – USA
Jose Boix Toni&Guy – Spain
Kevin Luchmun – UK
Kumenhair – Spain
Lenard Johnston – New Zealand
Mariya Rozental – Russia
Romee van Egmond Avanti Kappers – Netherlands
Ross Charles – UK
Rudi Rizzo Sanrizz – UK
Ruffians – UK
Sal Misseri – USA
Terri Kay & Andrea Giles Mark Leeson – UK
Tori Gill – Australia
Uros Mikic – Australia

BEST VIDEO:

Angelo Seminara – UK
Candice McKay – South Africa
Carlos Valiente – Spain
Cyrill Hohl – Luxembourg
Danny Pato – New Zealand
DeSancho – Spain
Faze Taipei – Taiwan
Felicitas – Spain
FreeStyle Club – Italy
Jérome Guezou – France
Joey Scandizzo – Australia
Kinki Kappers – Netherlands
Klaus Peter Ochs – Germany
Papas and Pace – Australia
Sandrine Ruiz – France
Taylor Taylor – UK
Toni&Guy – UK
Trevor Sorbie – UK
Uros Mikic – Australia
X-Presion – Spain